Our Staff Team At Meadow
Senior Leadership Team
Mrs J Rigby Head Teacher Designated Safeguarding Lead |
|
Ms C Caddell Deputy Head Teacher Head of Education Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
|
Ms A Willis Deputy Head Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
|
Miss M Taylor Assistant Head Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
|
|
Miss N Sohun Assistant Head Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Mr M Rainsbury Assistant Head Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
|
Miss F Bonnar Assistant Head Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
|
Mrs A Mistry Assistant Head Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
|
Mrs A Fabisch Assistant Head, Year 9 and Sixth Form Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
|
Mrs S Bean Interim Business Manager |
Faculty Leaders
Mrs A Sugden Lead Practitioner for Skills Across The Curriculum Faculty Lead - English & Communications & Sign-Along Lead |
|
Miss C LePage Faculty Lead - Mathematics |
|
Mrs P Shukla Faculty Lead - Technology |
|
Miss E Bergin Faculty Lead - Humanities RE Lead |
|
Miss C Kepinska |
|
Mr B Anstee Faculty Lead - Physical Education (PE) |
|
Mrs J Tutor Interim Faculty Leader, Vocational Studies |
|
Miss L Barratt Inclusion Lead and Designated Teacher for Looked After Children |
Teaching Team
Ms C Sojka Teacher |
|
Mrs J Evans Teacher |
|
Miss M Kalia
|
|
Mrs L Daniels Teacher History & Geography Lead |
|
Miss Y Ahmed Teacher Award & Quality Mark |
|
Miss J Robinson Teacher |
|
x |
Mr Cyrus Teacher |
Mr M Szabo Teacher |
|
Mrs F Mansoor Teacher |
|
Mrs I Merabti Teacher |
|
Mrs V Lazarevic Teacher |
|
Miss D Lennon Teacher Mental Health First Aid Co-Ordinator |
|
Mr A Mangat Teacher |
|
Mrs A Porter Teacher |
|
Ms K Kaminska Teacher |
|
Ms S Sewell Teacher |
|
Ms H Ali Teacher |
|
Ms A Musk Teacher |
|
Miss Z Khan Teacher |
|
Mr M Parker Teacher |
|
Mrs S Majidi Teacher |
|
Mr D McAlernon Teacher |
|
Ms S Rottman Teacher |
|
Miss N Krupinksa Teacher |
|
Mr L Cowley Teacher (Trainee) |
|
Mr G Millard Teacher (Trainee) |
|
Mr R Ellis Teacher (Trainee) |
|
Ms A Popov Teacher (Trainee) |
|
Mrs C Mitchell HLTA/Instructor |
|
Ms J Lee Instructor (Hairdressing) |
|
Mrs M Simpson Instructor (Project Search) |
Workforce Development
Mrs D Monaghan Team Leader - Workforce Development |
Teaching Assistant Team - Pathway 1
Mr Z Haines Mental Health First Aid Co-Ordinator |
|
Ms A Collins
|
|
Ms M Cann Teaching Assistant
|
|
Miss H McKinley
|
|
Ms M Koczanowicz
|
|
Ms K Turner |
|
Ms A Weldon |
|
Ms A Fox |
|
Ms M Murphy |
|
Miss M Buckman |
|
Miss L Grieve |
|
Ms V Whittle |
|
Ms L Luamba |
|
|
Miss S Ghaibi |
|
Miss E Cookson |
|
Mrs S Kaur |
Miss S Sajid |
|
Miss N Dowsett Teaching Assistant |
|
Miss N Dixon Teaching Assistant |
|
Ms S Brand Teaching Assistant |
|
Ms S Ismail Teaching Assistant |
|
Ms J Defoe Teaching Assistant |
|
Ms J Dzon Teaching Assistant |
|
Ms S Sampath Teaching Assistant |
|
Mr K Bolanos Teaching Assistant |
Teaching Assistant Team - Year 7 & 8
Ms C Green |
|
Mr J Baker |
|
Mrs M Burke |
|
|
|
Miss S Samson |
|
Miss J Cox Teaching Assistant |
|
Ms C Ghuinea-Popescu Teaching Assistant |
|
Ms Stygall Teaching Assistant |
Teaching Assistant Team - Year 9, 10 & 11
Ms M Newman
|
|
x |
Mrs S Kennedy-Edwards |
x |
Mrs Sturgess Teaching Assistant |
Mrs C Perry |
|
Ms M Guest |
|
Mrs L Bullen |
|
Mrs E Volodina |
|
Ms C Egan |
|
|
Ms N Darteh |
Mr O Lazarevic |
|
Mrs D Simmonds Teaching Assistant |
|
Miss S Fitzpatrick Teaching Assistant |
Teaching Assistant Team - Sixth Form
Ms L Carter |
|
Mrs B Cryan |
|
Mr C Waltz |
|
Mrs L Wheelwright |
|
Mrs N Virdee |
|
Mrs B Mangat |
|
Ms S Clifton |
|
Ms N Blessed |
|
Ms S Wilson |
|
Mr P Hornal |
|
|
Miss L Brown Teaching Assistant |
Ms T Alwis Teaching Assistant |
Teaching Assistants
Miss R Barham Intervention TA |
|
x |
Mr N Narandas Food Tech TA |
Ms H Pawagadhi Science TA |
|
Arts TA |
|
Mr A Alexandre PE TA |
|
Ms S Gaafer Librarian |
|
Miss L Nayar Assistant to Faculty Leaders / TA |
Careers / Sixth Form
Mrs A Fabisch Careers Lead Assistant Head, Sixth Form Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
|
Mrs S Stock Careers Advisor / Transition |
|
Ms S Kabhoo Lead Job Coach |
Welfare Team
x
|
Ms K Walsh Welfare Lead |
|
Therapies Team
|
Ms G Sapiano Interim Clinical Lead Highly Specialist Speech and Language Therapist (SaLT) |
Ms A Jones Senior Consultant Occupational Therapist |
|
Ms H Bains Specialist Speech & Language Therapist |
|
Mr G Collins Occupational Therapist |
|
Ms C Marques Occupational Therapist |
|
x |
Ms R Sohal Rehabilitation Assistant |
Finance Team
|
Mrs S Bean Acting Business Manager |
x |
Mrs J Sanderson Finance Officer |
x |
Ms K Simmonds Finance Officer |
Administration Team
x |
Mrs M Manning PA to Head Teacher |
Mrs T Cummings Staff Wellbeing |
|
Mrs A Norris Examinations Officer |
|
x |
Mrs S Ward |
x |
Miss I Franklin |
x |
Miss K Sanderson Administrative Officer |
Mrs C Wilkes Receptionist / Administrative Assistant |
|
Miss L Buckle Receptionist / Administrative Assistant |
|
Mrs J McDonagh Receptionist / Administrative Assistant
|
|
Ms N Williams Receptionist / Administrative Assistant |
Site Team & Kitchen Team
Site Team | |
Mr A Manning Facilities Manager |
|
|
Mr P Ravi IT / Network Manager |
Mr J Barnes Site Manager |
|
Mr J Lyall Deputy Site Manager |
|
Mr J Chapel Site Assistant |
|
Catering Team | |
Mrs L Cross Catering Manager |
|
Mrs M Vitol Assistant Catering Manager |
|
Mrs B Martins Kitchen Assistant |
|
Ms A Bedwell Kitchen Assistant
|
SMSAs (School Meals Supervisory Assistants)
|
Ms S Hussain SMSA |
|
Ms N Edwards SMSA |
|
Ms E Hambridge SMSA |